PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School17Diego Escobar '20
Pointers 1Kalea Woodard '20
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School37Aidan Hoogland '20
Pointers 2Katie Olsen '21
3Mater DeiMater Dei High School43Morgan Pinckney '23
Monarchs 1Kennedy Leehealey '221-6
Sophia Mulvania '227-18
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School68Timmy Fraher '20
Pointers 3Beck Boyea '20
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School79Marbella Marlo '201-10
Sea Kings 1Marlo Bozza '211-10
6Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School96Ian Wells '201-10
Sailors 1Vivian Bonsager '211-10
7Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School99Liam Andresen '22
DonsAlexa Karman '21
8Mater DeiMater Dei High School103Reade Decker '23
Monarchs 2Sophia Burton '20
9Dos PueblosDos Pueblos114Oliver Stokke '22
Chargers 1Myles Hanzen '22
10The Bishop'sBishop's School120Piper Holthus '21
Knights 1Joshua Pelletier '20
11RedwoodRedwood High School121Cooper Smith '22
Giants 1Raquel Barnes '21
12Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School124Ethan Simpson '231-10
Sailors 2Madison Bashaw '201-10
*13CoronadoCoronado Islanders132Trey Summers '20
NadoStella Taherian '231-2,7-8
Sophia Shaeffer '213-6
*14Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School132Tyler Wood '221-10
Sea Kings 2Riley Foster '201-10
15Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School142Jack Flores '201-4
Ryan Potter '205-8
Michael Gaffney '219-10
Sailors 3Samantha Hemens '231-4
Dillion Garcia '235-10
16Francis ParkerParker146Caylin Schnoor '21
ParkerRadha Carollo '20
17Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School156George Soliman '20
Sea KingsIan Thompsen '22
18San Marcos High School169Magne Henriques '24
San MarcosColin Russell '21
19PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School170Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersSean Choo '231-2,5-6
Abaym Fritz '203-4,7-18
20Mission BayMission Bay High School183Marleigh Henehan '211-10
BuccaneerJacob Mandel '231-8
Emily Sanchez-Garcia '219-10
21The Bishop'sBishop's School196Rocco Cappetta '201-6
Burke Kanemasu '217-10
Knights 2Lila Chitayat '211-6
Henry Nelson '237-10
22Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School203Adra Ivancich '22
Sea HawksDylan Dean '221-4,7-18
RJ Pollock '225-6
23RedwoodRedwood High School207Finbar McKemey '20
Giants 2Katherine Norris '22
24Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School211Jacob Titcomb '21
Dons 1Carolina Ternero '22
25Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School212Alexander Woodmansee '20
Dons 2Claire Backer '21
26Dos PueblosDos Pueblos215Ben Zimmerman '211-6
Eoghan Gloster '237-10
Chargers 2Eoghan Gloster '231-6
Ben Zimmerman '217-10
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (7) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.