NJISA 2021 Spring Break Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Toms River  NorthToms River North13Everett Botwinick '22
MarinersIliana Vasslides '231-4
Lindsay Walsh '235-8
2Donovan CatholicDonovan Catholic High School15James Kopack '24
Griffins 1Caroline Felser '241-4
Sloane Nelson '225-8
3Christian BrothersChristian Brothers Academy28Noah Kuzloski '23
Colts 2Nicholas Cunha '23
4BiotechnologyBiotechnology High School42Gabby Fontana '23
NerdsAndrew Pepe '231-2,5-6
Aiden Welch '243-4,7-8
5RanneyRanney School49Tomas Mora '23
PanthersAlexandria Forrest '22
6ChathamChatham High School54Jamie Lynch '23
Cougars 1Jonathan Field '22
7Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School59Kennedy Laureigh '221-2,7-8
Chloe Witt '233-6
RamsChloe Witt '231-2,7-8
Kennedy Laureigh '223-6
8SummitSummit High School61Katie Penque '22
HilltoppersSarah Kane '22
9Toms River  SouthToms River South73Sophia Delucca '24
IndiansKelly Robinson '24
10ChathamChatham High School82Ciara Doherty '211-2,7-8
Veloce Scott '213-6
Cougars 2Cole West '231-2,7-8
Keira Press '233-6
11Christian BrothersChristian Brothers Academy87Matthew Wilhelm '241-4
Luke Pennisi '245-8
Colts 1John Flannery '231-4
Andrew Dinger '245-8
12Trinity HallTrinity HallMRP92No show
MonarchsNo show
13Central RegionalCentral Regional High School93Leila Cavanaugh '23
EaglesGriffin Petry '22
14St. RoseSt. Rose High School121Ferlise Tyler '23
Purple RosesAngelina '22
*15Donovan CatholicDonovan Catholic High School136Gabriel Anama '21
Griffins 2Alexander Plaskon '21
*16Rumson-Fair HavenRumson-Fair Haven136No show
BulldogsNo show
Sym.Explanation
*Alphabetical

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.