Donald Greene Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1WinchesterWinchester High School19Grant Garrett '24
VarsityDorothy McCarthy '231-4
Nate Morrissey '235-8
2Dover Sherborn RegDover Sherborn RHS42Hunter Crane '24 *
VarsityCaly Kuzdzal '24 *1-2,5-6
Dylan Covell '24 *3-4,7-8
3SharonSharon High School43Rohan Shah '23
EaglesVidhur Busannagari '23
4WinchesterWinchester High School52Michael Lanz '25
SachemsBenjamin Volchok '24
5WellesleyWellesley High School58Ashley Franklin '221-2,5-6
Jordan Feinzig '223-4,7-8
VarsityEliza Hill '221-4,7-8
Alexa Quinn '225-6
6WellesleyWellesley High School61Eoghan Kelley '241-2,5-8
Brooke Ryan '223-4
RaidersHannah Cronin '231-2
Olivia Nolan '223-8
7DuxburyDuxbury High School75Derek Kirby '25
Dragons 2Mikhail Maslennikov '24
8Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury Reginal High School77Nathan Jenson '231-5
Tucker Reinhard '226-8
WarriorsGabriella Fragale '251-5
Blake Grisco '226-8
9St. Johns PrepSt. Johns Prep85Charlie Meir '22
VarsityJT Betts '23
10SharonSharon High School87Danielle Bogacheva '23
VarsityRanya Merchant '23
11Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury Reginal High School94Tucker Reinhard '22
JV 2Meredith Rowe '25
12HinghamHingham High School95Parker Bradyl '251-2,5-6
Lauren Newth '253-4,7-8
HinghamAerin Oneil '241-2
Gwen Wolfington '243-8
*13Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA98Franziska Boucher '22 *
Nantasket 1Atton Coolidge '23 *
*14Boston LatinBoston Latin School98Andrew Lee '22
WolfpackDaniel Bryan '22
15Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA102Lake Lindelof '22 *
Nantasket 2Landon Springer '25 *
16Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury Reginal High School106Heidi Heindel '24
JV 1Henry Knapick '22
17DuxburyDuxbury High School114Vaughan Knecht '25 *
Dragons 1Luke Sinsigalli '241-2,5-6
Gavin Walters '25 *3-4,7-8
18WellesleyWellesley High School132Sophie Balter '241-2
Isabael McKay '243-8
JVLouisa Rossano '241-2,5-6
Avery Thornton '243-4,7-8
19Manchester/Essex RegManchester/Essex RHS140Matthew Graeter '25
HornetsLucia Loge-Perron '25
20NatickNatick High School144Matt Stecko '25
Redhawks 2Ewan Rich '25
21NatickNatick High School171Theo Topaloff '24
Redhawks 1Ana Dimitrov '25
22Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA181Griffin Stolp '22 *
Beaver CDSFranziska Boucher '22 *
23WaylandWayland High SchoolMRP185Kyle Neprud '24 *
Wayland XEmma Gargano '25 *
24WaylandWayland High SchoolMRP188John Bennet '24 *
Wayland YAtharv Rajeev '24 *
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.