PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School32Tate Oyler '251-10
MONARCHSThomas Hofer '251-10
*2RedwoodRedwood High School38Reid Willens '221-6
GiantsNathan Posard '251-6
*3The UrbanThe Urban School38Zach Gordon '241-2,5-6,9-10
Isabelle Lawson '233-4,7-8
BluesKai Classen '241-2,5-6,9-10
Isaac Hoffman '253-4,7-8
4Santa Monica High School40Isabelle Fisher '22
VikingsNathan Sokolovsky '23
5South TorranceSouth Torrance High School46Nikolas Alexander '23 *1-2,5-6
Reese Lieser '253-4
SpartansReese Lieser '251-2,5-6
Nikolas Alexander '23 *3-4
6Mira CostaMira Costa High School47Ronan Curnyn '251-2
Gabe Hasen '253-6
Mustangs 2Tyler Burks '251-2
Parker Johnson '243-4
Kerala Alexander-Zitske '255-6
7AcalanesAcalanes High School56Molly Connelly '26
DonsSimon Rose '241
8AlamedaAlameda High School58Chase Carson '25
HornetsMakenan Smith '23
**9San DomenicoSan Domenico High School59Anton Gavrilov '221-3
Owen Chan '224-6
PanthersFilipe Engelhardt '22
**10San Pedro High School59Gwen Hildebrand '25
San PedroJulia Musial '26
b11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School60Ella Andersson '241-10
Sea KingsJoshua VanWaardenburg '241-4
Claire Rosene '235-6
b12Mira CostaMira Costa High School60Lili Brennan '251-6
Mustangs 1Dawson Wong '231-6
13Mission BayMission Bay High School66Indigo Craig '251-6
BuccaneerEve Brogan '251-6
14La Jolla Country DayLa Jolla Country Day School68Nick Cunha '231-2,5-6
Claire Connelly '223-4
TorreysJack Tobal '251-2,5-6
Aster Holman '223-4
15Design TechDesign Tech High School75Melanie Magnani '231-6
d.techLinnea Furlan '231-6
16Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride76Dominic Lin '251-42
Sarah Weintraut '245-82
WolfpackSarah Weintraut '241-22
Alex Wullschleger '263-42
Dominic Lin '255-82
17MiramonteMiramonte High School88Devin Stuffmann '26
MatadorsMarco Parramon '26
18CoronadoCoronado Islanders102Daniel Alekseyeva '241-3,5-6
Bjoern Bjoern '244
NadoBjoern Bjoern '241-2
James Bates '243-6
19Marin CatholicMarin Catholic105Ben Brooks '241-2,5-6
Charlie Cain '243-4,7-8
WildcatsSophia Perotti '241-2
Luca Hines '253-8
20TamalpaisTamalpais High School108Jason Lester '241-2,5-8
Julias Glasgow '243-4
Red Tailed HawksGenevieve Cantin '251-2,4
Charlie Winstead '243,5-8
21PiedmontPiedmont High School128Liam Hearn '243
VarsitySage Balducci '263
22Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP131
Falcons
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bAccording to last race (6B)
1Alameda sailor
2Menlo-Atherton sailor
3Campolindo sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.