Art Johnson

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1OronoOrono High School16Seamus Hendrickson '21
MixedMorgan Reeves '221-2,5-6
Jack (Henry) Strommen '213-4
2MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School17Nate Olmsted '191-12
Skippers 1Rowan O'Connell '201-12
3ArrowheadArrowhead High School29Jack Schweda '201-6
MixedMaggie Siepmann '201-6
4OconomowocOconomowoc High School30Quinn Harris '211-10
Raccoons 1Ryan Odeja '191-10
5EdinaEdina High School37George Moore '191-14
mixedMarit Lebakken '191-14
6White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School38Matt Dresen '201-8
MixedStella Townshend '241-8
*7MahtomediMahtomedi50Cole Barre '211-8
ZephyrsNick Lorentz '211-8
*8MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School50Greg Bittle '211-6
Skippers 2Tristan Wischmeier '211-6
9Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy52Toby Sullivan '191-8
MixedSamantha Forgosh '221-8
10MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School53Jacob Zils '231-12
MixedJordi Malaret '231-12
11WayzataWayzata High School63Kate Ness '23
MixedGrace Bray '23
12St. Paul Academy - MSt. Paul Academy (MN)64Finn Tait '211-14
MixedHayden Graff '211-14
13Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School67Griffin Sack '241-2
Finn Edevold '243-14
MixedKeilan Keith '221-21
Nils Wulfsberg '223-14
14BreckBreck70William Sweeney '211-6
VarsityGrace Schurtz-Ford '201-6
15OconomowocOconomowoc High School91Mikey Grosspietsch '201-10
Raccoons 2Cambel Puestow '201-10
16BrainerdBrainerd High School105Taylor Jensen '191-12
MixedEthan Stohr '231-12
17Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS106Toby Riecke '211-5
Miles Ford '196
BlueMiles Ford '191-5
Toby Riecke '216
18MahtomediMahtomedi110Luke Larson '211-8
Mixed 2Mason Schneider '241-2,5-6
Ian Larson '243-4,7-82
19Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS113Tim Mooney '21
OrangeOscar Underburg '20
20StillwaterStillwater High School118Aidan Lundgren '211-6
VarsityAnna DuMond '221-63
**21MahtomediMahtomedi121Delaney Mallin '211-8
Mixed 1Olivia Shores '211-8
**22MahtomediMahtomedi121Finnian Falvey '211-8
Mixed 3Claire Brings '211-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Edina sailor
2Mounds View sailor
3River Falls sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.