2019 Atlantic Coast Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1SevernSevern School71Mariner Fagan '20
AdmiralsRyan Wahba '20
2ChristchurchChristchurch School104Nathan Smith '20
SeahorsesReese Bragg '21
3Rumson-Fair HavenRumson-Fair Haven118Colleen O'Brien '20
BulldogsMorgan Rice '21
4Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School124Lachlain Mc Granahan '20
RaidersHannah Bast '21
5Toms River  NorthToms River North153Declan Botwinick '21
MarinersEvan Harrison '21
6St. George'sSt. George's School158Tbo Antonietti '201-4,9,13-18
Sophie Fisher '225-8,10-12
DragonsIsabel Alex '21
7Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School161Joey Meagher '20
RaidersKenna Reed '20
8YorktownYorktown174Colman Schofield '21
PatriotsMatthew Boothby '21
9AntillesAntilles School185Caroline Sibilly '22
HurricanesHobie James '21
10St. Marys  (MD)St. Mary's High School (MD)195James Golden '20
SaintsAmelia Johnson '21
11Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School197Brielle Willoughby '20
RamsKennedy Laureigh '221-10
Nate Ertle '2011-14
Joe Mrazek '2015-18
12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School207Alex Schuck '211-2,5-16
Maggie Campbell '223-4,17-18
OaksAdam Elci '221-2,10-16
Clara Murphy '233-6,17-18
Robert Chase '227-9
13St. Ignatius (OH)St. Ignatius HS - Cleveland, OH210Spencer Barnes '20
WildcatsJoe Lavelle '231-10
Eric Pohl '2211-18
14OronoOrono High School218Seamus Hendrickson '21
SpartansMei Vickery '211-4,7-12,15-16
Jack (Henry) Strommen '215-6,13-14,17-18
15Good Hope County DayGood Hope County Day School229Milo Miller '23
PanthersBrielle Schindler '231-8
Lucia Bishop '219-18
16BarringtonBarrington High School230Charles Kreuzkamp '201-12,15-18
Olin Guck '2213-14
EaglesOlin Guck '221-12,17-18
Gus Macaulay '2313-16
17New Trier HSNew Trier HS246Garrett Cook '20
TrevianAnna McBride '20
*18Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS256Joe Serpa '201-4,11-12,15-16
Zach Ward '215-8,13-14,17-18
Trent Bilodeau '219-10
VineyardersTrent Bilodeau '211-8,11-18
Joe Serpa '209-10
*19St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL256Jack Baldwin '22
WolfpackLiam Anderson '21
20Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME286Catherine Morrissette '201-6,10-16
James Leavitt '227-9,17-18
YachtsmenAlex Mazelsky '201-6,10-16
Isabelle Gale '207-9,17-18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.