2019 Atlantic Coast Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1SevernSevern School44Madeline Hawkins '20
AdmiralsAddi Harris '201-16
Zander King '2117-18
2St. George'sSt. George's School102Hayden Earl '21
DragonsWill Eykyn '21
3ChristchurchChristchurch School117John Vail '20
SeahorsesLouie LaFevre '211-6,9-18
Kennedy Jones '207-8
4Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School135Libby Redmond '20
RaidersSophia St. Romain '221-12,17-18
Isa DuPlessis '2013-16
5Rumson-Fair HavenRumson-Fair Haven139Michaela O'Brien '20
BulldogsAmelia Buch '20
6YorktownYorktown148Conrad Schofield '23
PatriotsWilliam Bernhardt '211-6,11-18
Eric Johnson '237-10
*7Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School170Liam O'Keefe '21
RaidersClaire Holzman '211-2,5-10,13-18
Louis La Fontisse '213-4,11-12
*8BarringtonBarrington High School170Josh Dillon '21
EaglesNate Schneider '221-12,15-18
Brenden Jay '2313-14
9St. Marys  (MD)St. Mary's High School (MD)180Chase Conway '22
SaintsZoe Hoctor '21
10St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL187Peter Barnard '23
WolfpackDaniel Sandoval '22
11Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School188Bridget Green '21
RamsJoe Mrazek '201-14
Kennedy Laureigh '2215-18
12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School198Harrison Thomson '221-16
Robert Chase '2217-18
OaksSam Beck '211-16
Jon Krueger '2017-18
13OronoOrono High School211Rachel Bartel '201-6,9-18
Kytalin Hendrickson '227-8
SpartansTyra Pranger '211-2,10-12,17-18
Kytalin Hendrickson '223-6,9,13-16
Rachel Bartel '207-8
14AntillesAntilles School224Julian van den Driessche '20
HurricanesMegan Cassidy '22
15Toms River  NorthToms River North231Everett Botwinick '22
MarinersConnor corbett '221-16
Linda Walsh '2317-18
16St. Ignatius (OH)St. Ignatius HS - Cleveland, OH235Will Carroll '21
WildcatsCharles Pohl '22
17Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS241Miles Wolff '22
VineyardersHenry Kyburg Abbott '22
18Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME274Sam Rooks '221-6,10-16
Chris Hoffman '217-9,17-18
YachtsmenEmma Cole '211-6,10-16
Ava Brimicombe '217-9,17-18
19New Trier HSNew Trier HS289Ted Lutton '20
TrevianAlex Adams '20
20Good Hope County DayGood Hope County Day School292Ariana Schwarts '23
PanthersElyssa Franklin '22
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.