MASSA Fall Gold Fleet Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1SevernSevern School39Mariner Fagan '201-10
Sam Bruce '2011-12
AdmiralsRyan Wahba '201-12
2PoquosonPoquoson High School58Jack McKenna '201-12
IslandersEmmaline DiCarlo '201-12
3ChristchurchChristchurch School64Nathan Smith '201-12
SeahorsesReese Bragg '211-4
Kennedy Jones '205-8
Louie LaFevre '219-12
4Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School66Brielle Willoughby '201-12
RamsKennedy Laureigh '221-4
Nate Ertle '205-12
5Toms River  NorthToms River North83Declan Botwinick '211-12
MarinersEvan Harrison '211-12
6Leonardtown HighLeonardtown High School112Daniel Unangst '20
RaidersAudrey Commerford '211-8
Steven Twemlow '209-12
*7KeyKey School114Charles Anderson '211-12
ZagsEmma Kissel '211-12
*8The Stony BrookThe Stony Brook School114Steven Hardee '221-12
BearsJulia Evans '211-4,9-12
Isabella Seminario '225-8
9YorktownYorktown118Colman Schofield '211-12
PatriotsMatthew Boothby '211-12
10Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School119Alex Schuck '211-12
OaksAdam Elci '221-2,5-6
Robert Chase '223-4,7-10
Jon Krueger '2011-12
**11NicholsNichols School125Ethan Stoffman '20
VikingsSam Thompson '20
**12RanneyRanney School125Brooke Schmelz '211-12
PanthersAshley Abboud '221-8
Jack Whitman '239-12
13Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy132Henry Allgeier '231-8,11-12
Charlie Britt '219-10
BulldogsAli Zaidi '201-12
14Christian BrothersChristian Brothers Academy138Ryan Ehnot '22
ColtsBryce Vitiello '231-6
Joseph David '207-12
*15Bethesda - Chevy ChaBethesda - Chevy Chase HS145Nick Budington '211-6
Friso Grolleman '207-12
Battlin' BaronLiam Gronda '211-6,11-12
Anna Grolleman '227-10
*16Great MillsGreat Mills High School145Olivia Sowa '20
HornetsBraedon Myers '20
17Southwestern CentralSouthwestern Central High School146William Turner '20
TrojansLuke Tota '20
18St. Joseph's CollegiSt. Joseph's Collegiate Institute211Braeden Bommarahau '21
MaraudersChristopher Zawadzki '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.