MN Conference 1 - Fall 2019

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1OronoOrono High School29Seamus Hendrickson '21
SpartansHunter Wheaton '23
2MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School37Jacob Zils '23
Skippers 3Sophia Sigel '24
3White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School39Matt Dresen '21
BearsLynzy Tran '211-2,5-7
Jaeger Hosmer '243-4
4Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy40Hank Seum '23
PanthersParker Ziegler '241-2,5-6
Madeline McNerline '233-4,71
5WashburnWashburn High School45Sean McAneney '21
Mixed 2Gints Pelecis '212
6Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School49James Jagielski '21
LakersHelene Schroeder '22
*7MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School69Tryg van Wyk '22
MixedBryce Lesinski '23
*8St. Paul Academy - MSt. Paul Academy (MN)69Finn Tait '21
SpartansTJ Isberg '21
*9MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School70Greg Bittle '21
Skippers 1Tristan Wischmeier '21
*10Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School70Finn Edevold '24
MixedNils Wulfsberg '22
11MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School72Max Sigel '22
Skippers 4Evelyn Engebretson '24
12MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School78Marley Barrett '23
Skippers 2Macie Anundson '20
13Bloomington JeffersoBloomington Jefferson79Madeline Netzer '22
MixedHarriet Slaats '213
14MahtomediMahtomedi85Luke Schmidt '26
MixedClaire Brings '21
15WashburnWashburn High School93Alexandre Cholat '22
Mixed 1Hazel Eiden '252
16BreckBreck98William Sweeney '21
VarsityWren Pellant '231-2,5-6
Evan Lin '213-4,7
17River FallsRiver Falls High School120Logan Farner '20
MixedRuby Bancroft '254
18EdinaEdina High School121Virginia Higgins '22
HornetsTyler Utendorfer '22
*19Pequot LakesPequot Lakes High School125Jackson Holmes '215
MixedHailey Nameniuk '215
*20Providence AcademyProvidence Academy125Connor Shore '22
MixedRyan Boudreau '231-2,5-7
CJ Johnson '233-46
21WayzataWayzata High School136Stonewall Anderson '26
NavyAndrew Sabin '26
22OronoOrono High School137Parker Abed '221-2
Louise Rosenbaum '203-7
MixedKenzie Germanson '201-2,5-6
Parker Abed '223-4,7
23StillwaterStillwater High School157Aidan Lundgren '22
VarsityWilliam Fleming '25
24BrainerdBrainerd High School158Wyatt Holst '24
WarriorsKeaton Kearney '237
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1White Bear Lake sailor
2Southwest Senior sailor
3St. Paul Central sailor
4Stillwater sailor
5Brainerd sailor
6Benilde St Margarets sailor
7Pequot Lakes sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.