SAISA South Points #1 - Varsity

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School20Justin Callahan '221-7
Royal LionsAntonio Miranda '201-2,5-6
Chiara Mierek '203-4,7
2Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School27Lachlain Mc Granahan '201-7
RaidersHannah Bast '211-7
3Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School36Daniel Hughes '211-7
RaidersMadeline Hughes '221-7
4Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School40Guthrie Braun '22
ChargersThomas Cura '21
5St. Petersburg High School50Emma Shakespeare '20
Green DevilsHannah Marsicano '20
6Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School55Joey Meagher '201-7
RaidersKenna Reed '201-7
7SarasotaSarasota High School60Matthew King '201-12
SailorsNick Powers '211-12
8The PineThe Pine School67Peter Foley '22
KnightsJack Squier '21
*9Pine View School70James McGirr '201-12
Python VarsityMadeline Smith '201-12
*10WestminsterWestminster Christian School70Enzo Menditto '221-7
WarriorsFernando Sierra '211-7
11Pine CrestPine Crest School72Bella Casaretto '221-7
PanthersMolly Schlesinger '221-4,7
Rachel Becker '235-6
12Osceola Fundamental High School95Colin Lawther '20
VarsityAislyn Graves '20
13South ForkSouth Fork High School107Katelyn Herter '20
SF BULLDOGSZuzanna Barska '22
14Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart111
Carrollton of the S
15Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School113Frederick DeBiase '20
FalconsSara Lemba '21
16Good Hope County DayGood Hope County Day School118Milo Miller '231-7
PanthersLucy Klempen '201-7
*17Fort MyersFort Myers High School119Zachary Syska '221-7
Green WaveDerek Jones '211-7
*18Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy119Hilton Kamps '211-7
ThunderWolvesRaquel Shulman '211-7
19Martin CountyMartin County High School120Marc Kiener '20
TigersCameron Lott '20
20Naples High School121Thomas Connell '201-7
VarsityCooper Atkins '231-7
*21Vero Beach High School126Johnmark Gaponiuk '201-7
Vero BeachSarah Eliason '211-7
*22H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School126Garret Brooks '22
PanthersNoelle Dennis '22
23RiverviewRiverview High School128Aden Anderson '211-7
VarsityHannah Yates '211-7
24Venice High School (FL)140Zoe Watson '221-4
Peyton Dec '235-7
VarsityAnna Roberts '221-4
Nick Waite '235-7
25MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School163Heriberto Lara-Mijares '20
PanthersEsbeydy Dumas '201-2,5-7
Colin Flink '203-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.