VISA Fleet Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School9John Vail '20
Seahorses 1Kennedy Jones '20
2Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy12Charlie Britt '21
Bulldogs 1Elaina Tenfelde '20
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School18Harrison Thomson '22
Oaks 1Sam Beck '21
4PoquosonPoquoson High School25Chase Brewer '221
Jack McKenna '202-4
Islanders 1Emmaline DiCarlo '20
5ChristchurchChristchurch School30Maison Koepke '22
Seahorses 3Cindy Wang '21
6ChristchurchChristchurch School32Clare Elden '21
Seahorses 2Marina Dryer '22
7Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy33Parker Moore '25
NavigatorsKyle Rutherford '22
8GraftonGrafton High School34Blake Goodwin '23
VarsityLuke Manternach '22
9KecoughtanKecoughtan High School39Tyler Brown '22
WarriorsCharlotte Pirnik '20
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy45Paul Trudell '221-2
Rebecca Schill '233-4
Bulldogs 2Lydia Sweeney '211-2
Blake Brown '213-4
11Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy46Jack Butler '23
SaintsCarter Lydon '211
Andy Beute '232-4
12ChristchurchChristchurch School47Charlie Li '20
Seahorses 4Louis Dai '21
13GranbyGranby High School51Henry Allard '23
CometsKatherine Cason '201-3
William Miller '234
14PoquosonPoquoson High School58Grace Waltington '22
Islanders 2Ava Michel '221-3
Emery Hill '234
15MauryMaury High School62Connor McCarty '21
CommodoresGianna Dunn '231-3
Nicholas Davis '244
16YorkYork High School63Hunter Bryson '221-3
David Hanna '2141
VarsityCharlie Gibson '201
Jude Link '222-3
Ethan White '214
*17Peninsula CatholicPeninsula Catholic High School65Katie Fremaux '20
KnightsBritt Cortina '20
*18Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy65Riley Kelley '201-3
Joshua Morris '234
TrojansAlex Yang '201-3
Katherine Anna Hamner '224
19Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School67Mary Archer Connors '24
Oaks 2Michael Polsinelli '23
20Frank W. CoxFrank W. Cox High School70Henry Mayer '232
FalconsSarah Ratcliffe '222
21Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School71Jake Fowler '22
Oaks 3Charlotte McCoy '24
22Catholic HSCatholic High School77Sev Lavarias '23
CrusadersFrances Webber '21
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (10) finishes
1Tabb sailor
2Christchurch sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.