Great Lakes Championships

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL51Peter Barnard '23
WolfpackStella Potter '221-9
Daniel Sandoval '2210-13
2Culver AcademiesCulver Academies57Annie Samis '25
EaglesParker Kumler '23
3ArrowheadArrowhead High School58Charlie Allen '241-14
WarhawksWill Platten '231-14
4MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School61Max Sigel '221-13
SkippersEmma Komis '221-13
5Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy93Santiago Echevarria '221-3,7,12-13
Lexi Chigas '224-6,8-11
RamblersNatalia Bretones '231-13
6BayBay High School94Jonathan Mack '22
RocketsAnnika Vanderhorst '231-6,10-13
Ella Adelman '227-9
7U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools111David Ren '24
MaroonsBenjamin Luu '221-14
8St. Ignatius (OH)St. Ignatius HS - Cleveland, OH116Adam Starck '25
WildcatsJoe Lavelle '231-3,7-9
Brady Mayer '254-6,10-13
9Rocky RiverRocky River High School122Buck Rathbun '24
PiratesReese Levinson '25
10Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago131Timothy Hesse '23
RomansEmily Marlas '221-9
Domenic Sacchetti '2310-13
11New Trier HSNew Trier HS167Caroline McClain '241-6
Calvin Lutton '227-13
TrevianWill Broseman '221-6
Casey Bertocchi '227-13
12Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood170Aaron Wang '25
BlueJack Harman '23
13Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School173Tristan Tucker '221-3,10-13
Natalie Becker-Stevens '224-9
GrizzliesLucy Harley '23
14Lake ForestLake Forest High School176Keegan Chatburn '251-3,7-9,13
Alec Ranker '244-6,10-12
ScoutsKyle McDonald '221-14
15Kettle MoraineKettle Moraine High School178Penelope Whiteside '241-14
VARSITYKira Schienke '241-14
16North  (WI)Sheboygan North High School (WI)183Adam Pickhardt '24
RaidersLauren Bemis '22
17Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central187Lucas Rodenroth '23
TCC Varsity BlackCase Brooks '23
18West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School190Vinny Paliga '24
Lakers VarsityJack Armstrong '25
19Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School197Charlie Gmeiner '231-13
Blue DevilsDominic Palazzolo '231-13
20Black River PublicBlack River Public School215Alden Gort '221-13
VarsityKiarra Bracelly '251-6,9-13
Jonas Pearson '257-9

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.