MN Fall Conference #2

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1OronoOrono High School19Kytalin Hendrickson '221-8
Spartans 1Hunter Wheaton '231-8
*2MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School19Max Sigel '221-10
Skippers 5Bryce Lesinski '231-10
3WashburnWashburn High School30Alexandre Cholat '22
MillersRose Pereira '22
4MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School32Tryg van Wyk '221-10
Skippers 1David Piper '231-10
5MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School40Marley Barrett '231-10
Skippers 2Katherine Vonsmith '271-10
6MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School41Jacob Zils '231-10
Skippers 8Jordi Malaret '231-10
7Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School50Sam Fider '22
LakersHelene Schroeder '22
8MahtomediMahtomedi53Owen Harrod '221-8
Mixed 1Karen Miller '221-8
9MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School60Katherine Ahlquist '241-10
Skippers 7Opal Ofstedal '241-10
10EdinaEdina High School61Virginia Higgins '22
HornetsNatalie Richardson '231
11MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School75Nigel Yu '24 *1-10
Skippers 3Amelia Sulciner '24 *1-10
12BrainerdBrainerd High School77Kristoffer Koop '241-12
WarriorsSebastian Tisdell '241-12
13WayzataWayzata High School78Dominik Moncur '251-8
Navy 1Joseph Snyder '241-8
14WayzataWayzata High School89Alyson Liu '241-8
Navy 2Aiden Kennedy '251-8
15Bloomington JeffersoBloomington Jefferson90George Slaats '232
JaguarsMadeline Netzer '22
**16OronoOrono High School91Caden Houge '231-8
Spartans 2Henry Jackson '251-8
**17WayzataWayzata High School91Parker Abed '221-83
MixedAustin Shaw '231-83
18White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School95Robbie Dresen '251-8
BearsLucy Guidinger '241-8
19MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School96Isabela Snow '231-10
Skippers 6No show1-10
20Providence AcademyProvidence Academy100Connor Shore '221-8
MixedCaleb Thompson '251-83
21Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy113Samantha Forgosh '221-8
MixedChloe Apperatt '221-8
22MahtomediMahtomedi127Jack Colosi '251-84
Mixed 2Ethan Stohr '231-85
23MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School129Giovanni DeCarli '241-10
Skippers 4Charlie Nichols '241-10
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Washburn sailor
2St. Paul Central sailor
3Orono sailor
4Mounds View sailor
5Pequot Lakes sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.