MSS Conference #3

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1EdinaEdina High School7Virginia Higgins '22
HornetsTyler Utendorfer '22
*2MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School8Nigel Yu '231
Skippers 6Bryce Lesinski '23
*3MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School8Katie Hanley '22
Skippers 1Emma Komis '22
**4MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School9Evelyn Engebretson '24
Skippers 4Lauren Salmi '22
*5OronoOrono High School9Theodore (Teddy) Graham '22
Spartans 1Kytalin Hendrickson '22
*6WashburnWashburn High School9Alexandre Cholat '22
Millers 1Rose Pereira '22
7St. Paul Academy - MSt. Paul Academy (MN)10Wyatt Tait '23
SpartansLorenzo Good '25
8WashburnWashburn High School15Leo Markus '23
Millers 2Erik Westgard '22
b9WayzataWayzata High School20Rafael Zarzosa '23
Navy 2Marco Constantini '23
b10MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School20Jack Wherry '22
Skippers 3Ana Stewart '23
11OronoOrono High School23Rory Baker '24
Spartans 2Georgia Green '23
12BrainerdBrainerd High School24Kristoffer Koop '24
Warriors 2Sebastian Tisdell '24
c13White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School27Robbie Dresen '25
BearsLucy Guidinger '24
c14WayzataWayzata High School27Paige Kurtenbach '23
Navy 1William Barrett '24
15MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School28Teddy Bower '26 *
Skippers 5Jack Brellenthin '26
16Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School32Sam Fider '22
LakersHelene Schroeder '22
*17BrainerdBrainerd High School35Brandon Eberts '25
Warriors 1Tristan Raimann '27
*18MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School35Isabela Snow '23
Skippers 2Katherine Vonsmith '27
19Mounds ViewMounds View High School38Jack Colosi '251
Ella Wisely '2422
MustangsElla Wisely '2412
Jack Colosi '252
20MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School40Gwyneth Noller '25
Mixed 1Amelia Sulciner '241
21Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy41Samantha Forgosh '22
PanthersAliya Determan '262
22WayzataWayzata High School42Aiden Kennedy '25
Navy 3Jack Karban '23
23MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School45Graham Pierce '26
Mixed 2Jack Harris '25
Sym.Explanation
*According to last race (2A)
**Number of high-place (1) finishes
bNumber of high-place (8) finishes
cNumber of high-place (12) finishes
1Eden Prairie sailor
2Mahtomedi sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.