SILVER - Rose Bowl 2022

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1La Jolla Country DayLa Jolla Country Day School41Ben Conroy '241-8
TorreysRylan Stewart '251-8
2Mira CostaMira Costa High School44Jack Bradley '231-8
Mustangs 1Emma Bradley '251-8
3Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School49Deana Fedulova '24
Grizzlies 1Cora Star '22
4New Trier HSNew Trier HS58George Barton '22
Trevian 1Lucy Elvart '24
5The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco72Cody Lamoreux '23
Breakers 1Kearney Spillane '24
6Mater DeiMater Dei High School77Tate Oyler '251-8
MONARCHSElizabeth Struve '241-8
7Santa Monica High SchoolMRP91
Vikings
8Los Alamitos High School93Stewart McCaleb '261-4,7-8
Cameron Farmer '255-6
Los AlamitosJP Panebianco '26
9Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride96Tristan Feves '22
WolfpackRylan Hollmeier '25
10Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School99Natalie Becker-Stevens '22
Grizzlies 2Lily Gies '22
11The UrbanThe Urban School103Tucker Lamoreux '23
BluesStella Reynaga '24
12Francis ParkerParker108Charlotte Plant '24
ParkerFenja Bahrenburg '25 *
13BellarmineBellarmine Preparatory School115Corinne Harrison '231-10
LionsHannah Welch '251-10
14Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School121Scott Pearl '24
BruinsChloe Pearl '24
15Oak HarborOak Harbor High School124Ryan Metz '221-10
WildcatsEJ Boilek '221-10
16AlamedaAlameda High School128Chase Englehart '221
HornetsJenna Englehart '241
17St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco138Beckett Shinn '22
WildcatsMiles White '22
18New Trier HSNew Trier HS148Izzy Rietz '23
Trevian 2Ann Tokoyoda '24
19Archbishop Riordan HS155Antonio Priskich '23
RiordanOliver Yeaman '242
20Mira CostaMira Costa High School159Kieran Lyons '221-8
Mustangs 2Ruby Wright '241-8
21The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco163Caspar Lenz Anderson '24
Breakers 2Emma Yashinsky '23
22Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School174Joaquin DesRochers '251-83
Sea HawksKayla Spalding '241-8
23CapitalCapital High School178Robert Bloomfield '221-10
CougarsNick Heelan '221-10
24TamalpaisTamalpais High School179Jack Phibbs '23
Red Tailed HawksAlyssa Barkus '22
25San Pedro High School182Iisac Sharp '231-14
San PedroEmerson Marquez '231-14
26OlympiaOlympia High SchoolMRP190
Bears 1
27Charles WrightCharles Wright Academy192Jaden Unruh '221-10
TarriersBailey Rainbolt '261-104
28PiedmontPiedmont High School195Sara Govert '22
VarsityLiam Hearn '245
29Mission BayMission Bay High SchoolMRP199
Buccaneer
30OlympiaOlympia High SchoolMRP210
Bears 2
31Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP221
Falcons
32InternationalInternational HS - SF224Alexander Kasolas '22
JaguarsEleanor Meyer '231-6
Charley Fine '257-12
Sym.Explanation
1Acalanes sailor
2The Urban sailor
3South Torrance sailor
4Decatur sailor
5Campolindo sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.