NESSA Fleet Racing Championship (O'Day Trophy)

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1BarringtonBarrington High School32Riley Kloc '18
EaglesKaleigh Morgan '19
2The HotchkissThe Hotchkiss School34Tommy Whittemore '18
BearcatsElizabeth Koobatian '19
3Tabor AcademyTabor Academy37CJ McKenna '18
SeawolvesNick Marshall '18
4St. George'sSt. George's School44Matt Logue '18
DragonsBen White '181-4,7
Ellie Williams '185-6
5Milton AcademyMilton Academy47Charles Hibben '18
MustangsIsabelle Alex '21
6Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME53Caleb Robinson '18
YachtsmenAlex Mazelsky '20
7Portsmouth  RIPortsmouth High School RI58Parker Colantuono '18
PartriotsSophia Hacket '21
8BB&NBB&N - Buckingham Browne and Nichols59Brooke Shachoy '18
KnightsLidia Goldberg '18
9BrunswickBrunswick School67Will George '19 *
BruinsCarlos Flores '20 *
10Belmont HillBelmont Hill School72Jack Murphy '18
VarsityRyan Goldstein '18
11Boston CollegeBoston College High School76Bell Jed '18
EaglesMoreira Simon '181-4
Buckeridge Tyler '195-7
12DartmouthDartmouth High School77Thomas Walker '20
IndiansBen Will '18
13Newton Country DayNewton Country Day School80Emma Montgomery '18
FalconsJamie Page '19
14MarbleheadMarblehead High School85Grant Adam '19
MagiciansSam Bradley '19
*15Greenwich AcademyGreenwich Academy86Ashton Borcherding '18
GatorLily Shore '20 *1-4
Alina Pannone '185-7
*16Barnstable HSBarnstable HS86John Cilizzi '191-2
Taylor Eastman '203-7
RaidersChuck Nystrom '191-2
Lilly Mathieu '193-7
17Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School95Jonathan Mears '18
FalconsTory Miletti '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.