May Madness

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep44Luke Hosek '20
VarsityLauren Mellinger '21
2MahtomediMahtomedi47Hank Seum '231
MixedKristen Geib '20
3Lake ForestLake Forest High School48Henry Scholz '23
MixedZoe Zoghlin '21
4Glenbrook SouthGlenbrook South High School53Spencer Glickson '222
MixedPaige Roby '223
5ArrowheadArrowhead High School54Jack Schweda '20
MixedNathan Kamath '244
6Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS76Ryan Henderson '19
WildkitsElias Henke '19
7White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School78Matt Dresen '21
BearsStella Townshend '22
8Lake Forest AcademyLake Forest Academy93Abigail Shanley-Roberts '21
VarsityNate Koh '20
*9North  (WI)Sheboygan North High School (WI)95Ella Reinemann '19
Raiders 1Lindsay Summers '19
*10OconomowocOconomowoc High School95Jackson Walker '225
MixedWill Burke '21 *
11FenwickFenwick High School103John Hultquist '20
FriarsPatrick Kelly '211-6
Aidan Janc '21 *7-10
12PewaukeePewaukee High School120Marissa Tegeder '21 *
MixedLilly Tinder '241-2,5-6,9-10
Ian Trotier '233-4,7-8
13Whitney YoungWhitney Young133Margo Cicero '22
DolphinsRossignel Wolfe '221-4,7-10
Cassidy Skafish '21 *5-6
14Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School141Keg Avakian '22
Lions 1Abbey Walls '20
**15North  (WI)Sheboygan North High School (WI)143Jack Williams '19
Raiders 2Emma Butcher '20
**16TrinityTrinity High School (IL)143Katie Faris '19
MixedNicole Ciserella '21
17U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools151Alec Wyers '20
MixedAdler Wright '22
18Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS154Mary Castellini '21
OrangeSaskia Teterycz '21
19Beacon AcademyBeacon Academy180Willem Aspinall '21
MixedDaren Nerad '20
20Jones College PrepJones College Prep182Molly Sheridan '21
EaglesMaddie Fitzgerald '22
21Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School189Gavin Dempsey '22
Lions 2Lily Drobny '22 *1-6
Ali Jensen '227-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes
1Mounds Park Academy sailor
2Stevenson sailor
3Lake Forest sailor
4Pewaukee sailor
5Arrowhead sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.