May Madness

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS40Ulysses Hennelly '20
WildkitsLily Allen '19
2ArrowheadArrowhead High School42Ella Schieble '22
MixedTess Kruetzman '19
3MahtomediMahtomedi46Cole Barre '21
MixedNick Lorentz '21
4Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep49William Frendreiss '20
VarsityAudra Spokas-jaros '21
5North  (WI)Sheboygan North High School (WI)66Sam Delasanta '20
Raiders 1No show
6White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School68Patrick Levins '22
BearsTucker Christianson '21 *
7PewaukeePewaukee High School74Carly Kiss '21
MixedDavid Kiss '23
8Lake ForestLake Forest High School80Zach Biela '201-5
Leo Kumar '236-10
MixedTristan Mcdonald '231-5
Kyle Mcdonald '226-10
9U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools85Julian Bornstien '201
MixedBenjamin Luu '22
*10Jones College PrepJones College Prep102Michael Stewart '21
EaglesWilliam Clancy '22
*11Lake Forest AcademyLake Forest Academy102Thaxter Shaw '19
VarsityIan Harman '222
12Glenbrook SouthGlenbrook South High School104Brit Vondersitt '20
MixedJohn Palkovic '201-5
Isaac Martinez '236-103
13OconomowocOconomowoc High School123Eric Kunz '221-2,5-6,9-10
Emma Wagner '213-4,7-8
MixedEllie Adams '211-34
Eric Kunz '224,7-8
Emma Wagner '215-6,9-10
14Whitney YoungWhitney Young140Brody Schwartz '20
DolphinsCassidy Skafish '21 *1-2
Anthony Amella '223-10
15TrinityTrinity High School (IL)144Sydney Mandell '221
MixedLucy Harley '235
16North  (WI)Sheboygan North High School (WI)147Hannah Post '20
Raiders 2Ryan Yedica '20
17Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS149Avery Bryant '21
OrangeYonadav Ostrreicher '201-2,5-6,9-10
Connor Vannatta '223-4,7-8
18Beacon AcademyBeacon Academy176Tim Mooney '216
MixedHarper Williams '201-2,5-6,9-10
Tyler Knohl '223-4,7-86
19Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School177Isabel Drobny '20
Lions 1Ella Finnegan '20
20FenwickFenwick High School192Maura Hopkinson '201-6
Patrick Kelly '217-10
FriarsAidan Janc '21 *1-6
Maura Hopkinson '207-10
21Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School202Daniel Bichao '211-6
Grayson Goodwin '207-10
Lions 2Grayson Goodwin '201-2,5-6
Ali Jensen '223-4
Lily Drobny '22 *7-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Lane Tech College Pr sailor
2Stevenson sailor
3Lake Forest sailor
4Pewaukee sailor
5Walter Payton Colleg sailor
6Evanston Township HS sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.