2020 Golden Bear Gold

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Point LomaPointers 1302858
*2Mater DeiMonarchs 18464148
*3The Bishop'sKnights 18464148
4Point LomaPointers 27381154
5Francis ParkerParker 179110189
6Santa BarbaraDons82115197
7Corona del MarSea Kings 112585210
8Mater DeiMonarchs 284131215
9Dos PueblosChargers122102224
10Newport HarborSailors 2103123226
11RedwoodGiants130102232
12Newport HarborSailors 3119131250
13Newport HarborSailors 1121142263
14Point LomaPointers 3101174275
15Corona del MarSea Kings 2163115278
16San Marcos140153293
17The Bishop'sKnights 2139161300
18PV PeninsulaPanthers104197301
19CoronadoNado190123313
20Cathedral CatholicDons185187372
21Mission BayBuccaneer201173374
**22Palos VerdesSea Kings215171386
**23Francis ParkerParker 2199187386
24AcalanesDons214179393
25StevensonPirates187208395
26Sato Academy of MathDragons234220454
27AlamedaHornets216247463
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.