2020 Golden Bear Gold

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Acalanes High SchoolDonsA24Brendan Connelly '23Lola Rao '20
B21Chase Englehart '22Sophia Browne '201-2,5-6,9-10
Lia Reilly '213-4,7-8
Alameda High SchoolHornetsA26Dylan Wondolleck '23Miles Murphy '231-2
Makenan Smith '233-6
Gemma Hanson '207-10
B27Kelly Benson '24Gemma Hanson '201-2
Artemis Edison '223-10
Bishop's SchoolKnights 1A7John Majernik '201-10Piper Holthus '211-2
Joshua Pelletier '203-8
Nathalie Lesser '219-10
B3Piper Holthus '211-10Austin Yang '211-10
Bishop's SchoolKnights 2A16Kelly Holthus '231-10Alex Yang '231-10
B17Burke Kanemasu '211-2,5-6,9-10Aaron Benedek '211-10
Rocco Cappetta '203-4,7-8
ReservesJoshua Pelletier '20
Cathedral Catholic High SchoolDonsA19Oakley Cunningham '23Maura Darby '211-10
B22Jacob Titcomb '21Claire Backer '21
Corona del Mar High SchoolSea Kings 1A14Marbella Marlo '201-10Marlo Bozza '211-2,9-10
Riley Foster '203-8
B5Nathan Sih '211-10Brooke Bertrand '211-10
Corona del Mar High SchoolSea Kings 2A18Tyler Wood '221-8Emily O'Connell '201-8
B10Justin Coburn '201-8Sophia Pearce '221-8
Coronado IslandersNadoA21Trey Summers '201-2,5-6,9-10Sophia Shaeffer '211-2,5-6,9-10
Jett Jennings '213-4,7-8Luke Johnson '233-4,7-8
B12River Paquin '20Sam Jennings '23
Dos PueblosChargersA13Zoey Ziskind '23Ben Zimmerman '211-6
Claire Wicker '217-10
B7Oliver Stokke '22Myles Hanzen '221-6
Grace Forgea '207-10
Long Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and ScienceDragonsA27Nikhil Stewart '21Diego Lockyer '21
B26Preston Woodworth '23Tyler Hoang '21
ReservesTroy Davidson '20
Mater Dei High SchoolMonarchs 1A6Jeffrey Petersen '20Sophia Mulvania '22
B2Morgan Pinckney '23Kennedy Leehealey '22
ReservesDutch Dietrick '20
Mater Dei High SchoolMonarchs 2A5Reade Decker '23Teresa Dang '201-4,9-14
Sophia Burton '205-8
B14Maxwell Kleha '21Gretchen Hohenstein '201-4,7-14
Paul Belinsky '225-6
Mission Bay High SchoolBuccaneerA23Brian Fitzsimmons '20Jacob Adler '221-6
Christian Robinson '237-10
B19Marleigh Henehan '21Adelaide Hall '231-10
Newport Harbor High SchoolSailors 1A12Erik Hou '201-10Nolan Schupak '211-4,7-10
Madison Bashaw '205-6
B15Gray Hemans '211-10Brook Wood '211-6
Shay Wood '237-10
Newport Harbor High SchoolSailors 2A9Ian Wells '201-10Vivian Bonsager '211-10
B11Jack Roman '221-4Dillion Garcia '231-4,7-10
Ethan Simpson '235-10Jack Roman '225-6
Newport Harbor High SchoolSailors 3A11Alex Bonsager '201-10Lauren Simpson '211-10
B13Jack Flores '201-8Samantha Hemens '231-8
Michael Gaffney '219-10Quinn Gladstone-Lamas '229-10
Palos Verdes High SchoolSea KingsA25Reddin Kehrli '23James Maxwell '22
B18Chris Salas '22Ian Thompsen '22
Palos Verdes Peninsula High SchoolPanthersA10Daren Sathasivam '21Justin Chrien '22
B24Cyrus Khaleeli '20Matthew Sun '201-2,5-6
Abaym Fritz '203-4,7-10
ParkerParker 1A3Peter Joslin '22Reese Ger-Herscott '201-2,9-10
Shea McGrath '233-8
B8Caylin Schnoor '21Luca Bonnano '21
ParkerParker 2A22Paulo Campbell '22Katherine Crosby '20
B23Gabriel Campbell '22Carolyn Kravets '21
Point Loma High SchoolPointers 1A1Jack Egan '20Ximena Escobar '21
B1Diego Escobar '20Kalea Woodard '20
Point Loma High SchoolPointers 2A2Aidan Hoogland '20Katie Olsen '21
B4Peter Busch '22Sara Parker '21
Point Loma High SchoolPointers 3A8Timmy Fraher '20Beck Boyea '20
B20Dylan Gardner '21Julia Albright '21
Redwood High SchoolGiantsA15Nicholas Sessions '20Katherine Norris '22
B6Sarah Young '20Emily Comins '20
San Marcos High SchoolSan MarcosA17Blake Berhens '23Hope Campbell '24
B16Magne Henriques '24Colin Russell '21
Santa Barbara High SchoolDonsA4Ryan Satterberg '22Jonathon Seawards '22
B9Liam Andresen '22Alexa Karman '211-6,9-10
Colin Martz '217-8
Stevenson SchoolPiratesA20Ryan Marquess '22Gage Bradford '201-8
Ryder Weston '239-10
B25Carmen Berg '22Luc DuPreez '231-4,7-8
Tony Chen '215-6
Gage Bradford '209-10