2020 Golden Bear Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School28Diego Escobar '20
Pointers 1Kalea Woodard '20
*2Mater DeiMater Dei High School64Morgan Pinckney '23
Monarchs 1Kennedy Leehealey '22
*3The Bishop'sBishop's School64Piper Holthus '211-10
Knights 1Austin Yang '211-10
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School81Peter Busch '22
Pointers 2Sara Parker '21
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School85Nathan Sih '211-10
Sea Kings 1Brooke Bertrand '211-10
**6RedwoodRedwood High School102Sarah Young '20
GiantsEmily Comins '20
**7Dos PueblosDos Pueblos102Oliver Stokke '22
ChargersMyles Hanzen '221-6
Grace Forgea '207-10
8Francis ParkerParker110Caylin Schnoor '21
Parker 1Luca Bonnano '21
*9Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School115Liam Andresen '22
DonsAlexa Karman '211-6,9-10
Colin Martz '217-8
*10Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School115Justin Coburn '201-8
Sea Kings 2Sophia Pearce '221-8
b11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School123Jack Roman '221-4
Ethan Simpson '235-10
Sailors 2Dillion Garcia '231-4,7-10
Jack Roman '225-6
b12CoronadoCoronado Islanders123River Paquin '20
NadoSam Jennings '23
b13Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School131Jack Flores '201-8
Michael Gaffney '219-10
Sailors 3Samantha Hemens '231-8
Quinn Gladstone-Lamas '229-10
b14Mater DeiMater Dei High School131Maxwell Kleha '21
Monarchs 2Gretchen Hohenstein '201-4,7-14
Paul Belinsky '225-6
15Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School142Gray Hemans '211-10
Sailors 1Brook Wood '211-6
Shay Wood '237-10
16San Marcos High School153Magne Henriques '24
San MarcosColin Russell '21
17The Bishop'sBishop's School161Burke Kanemasu '211-2,5-6,9-10
Rocco Cappetta '203-4,7-8
Knights 2Aaron Benedek '211-10
18Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School171Chris Salas '22
Sea KingsIan Thompsen '22
19Mission BayMission Bay High School173Marleigh Henehan '21
BuccaneerAdelaide Hall '231-10
20Point LomaPoint Loma High School174Dylan Gardner '21
Pointers 3Julia Albright '21
21AcalanesAcalanes High School179Chase Englehart '22
DonsSophia Browne '201-2,5-6,9-10
Lia Reilly '213-4,7-8
*22Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School187Jacob Titcomb '21
DonsClaire Backer '21
*23Francis ParkerParker187Gabriel Campbell '22
Parker 2Carolyn Kravets '21
24PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School197Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersMatthew Sun '201-2,5-6
Abaym Fritz '203-4,7-10
25StevensonStevenson School208Carmen Berg '22
PiratesLuc DuPreez '231-4,7-8
Tony Chen '215-6
Gage Bradford '209-10
26Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science220Preston Woodworth '23
DragonsTyler Hoang '21
27AlamedaAlameda High School247Kelly Benson '24
HornetsGemma Hanson '201-2
Artemis Edison '223-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes
bNumber of high-place (4) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.