2020 Golden Bear Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School30Jack Egan '20
Pointers 1Ximena Escobar '21
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School73Aidan Hoogland '20
Pointers 2Katie Olsen '21
3Francis ParkerParker79Peter Joslin '22
Parker 1Reese Ger-Herscott '201-2,9-10
Shea McGrath '233-8
4Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School82Ryan Satterberg '22
DonsJonathon Seawards '22
*5Mater DeiMater Dei High School84Reade Decker '23
Monarchs 2Teresa Dang '201-4,9-14
Sophia Burton '205-8
*6Mater DeiMater Dei High School84Jeffrey Petersen '20
Monarchs 1Sophia Mulvania '22
*7The Bishop'sBishop's School84John Majernik '201-10
Knights 1Piper Holthus '211-2
Joshua Pelletier '203-8
Nathalie Lesser '219-10
8Point LomaPoint Loma High School101Timmy Fraher '20
Pointers 3Beck Boyea '20
9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School103Ian Wells '201-10
Sailors 2Vivian Bonsager '211-10
10PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School104Daren Sathasivam '21
PanthersJustin Chrien '22
11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School119Alex Bonsager '201-10
Sailors 3Lauren Simpson '211-10
12Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School121Erik Hou '201-10
Sailors 1Nolan Schupak '211-4,7-10
Madison Bashaw '205-6
13Dos PueblosDos Pueblos122Zoey Ziskind '23
ChargersBen Zimmerman '211-6
Claire Wicker '217-10
14Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School125Marbella Marlo '201-10
Sea Kings 1Marlo Bozza '211-2,9-10
Riley Foster '203-8
15RedwoodRedwood High School130Nicholas Sessions '20
GiantsKatherine Norris '22
16The Bishop'sBishop's School139Kelly Holthus '231-10
Knights 2Alex Yang '231-10
17San Marcos High School140Blake Berhens '23
San MarcosHope Campbell '24
18Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School163Tyler Wood '221-8
Sea Kings 2Emily O'Connell '201-8
19Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School185Oakley Cunningham '23
DonsMaura Darby '211-10
20StevensonStevenson School187Ryan Marquess '22
PiratesGage Bradford '201-8
Ryder Weston '239-10
21CoronadoCoronado Islanders190Trey Summers '201-2,5-6,9-10
Jett Jennings '213-4,7-8
NadoSophia Shaeffer '211-2,5-6,9-10
Luke Johnson '233-4,7-8
22Francis ParkerParker199Paulo Campbell '22
Parker 2Katherine Crosby '20
23Mission BayMission Bay High School201Brian Fitzsimmons '20
BuccaneerJacob Adler '221-6
Christian Robinson '237-10
24AcalanesAcalanes High School214Brendan Connelly '23
DonsLola Rao '20
25Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School215Reddin Kehrli '23
Sea KingsJames Maxwell '22
26AlamedaAlameda High School216Dylan Wondolleck '23
HornetsMiles Murphy '231-2
Makenan Smith '233-6
Gemma Hanson '207-10
27Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science234Nikhil Stewart '21
DragonsDiego Lockyer '21
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.