National Invitational Tournament (NIT)

All races

#Team 1RecordRecordTeam 2
Round 1
1Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-2-5vs3-4-6Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
2St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack1-4-5vs2-3-6Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
3SharonSharon High School Varsity4-5-6vs1-2-3Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
4OlympiaOlympia High School Bears3-4-5vs1-2-6Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks1-2-6vs3-4-5University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
6St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack1-5-6vs2-3-4Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
7SharonSharon High School Varsity2-4-6vs1-3-5Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
8OlympiaOlympia High School Bears2-5-6vs1-3-4Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks3-4-5vs1-2-6Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs2-3-4vs1-5-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
11SharonSharon High School Varsity3-4-6vs1-2-5St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
12OlympiaOlympia High School Bears4-5-6vs1-2-3Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
13Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks1-2-4vs3-5-6Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
14Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs3-4-6vs1-2-5Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
15Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons2-3-4vs1-5-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
16OlympiaOlympia High School Bears2-3-5vs1-4-6Sharon High School VarsitySharon
17Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks1-2-6vs3-4-5St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
18Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs3-4-6vs1-2-5Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
19Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons3-5-6vs1-2-4Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
20Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons1-2-5vs3-4-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
21Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks1-2-4vs3-5-6Olympia High School BearsOlympia
22Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs1-2-6vs3-4-5Sharon High School VarsitySharon
23Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons2-3-4vs1-5-6St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
24Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons3-4-6vs1-2-5Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
25Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers1-2-5vs3-4-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
26Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs1-3-4vs2-5-6Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
27Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons2-3-4vs1-5-6Olympia High School BearsOlympia
28Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons1-2-3vs4-5-6Sharon High School VarsitySharon
29Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers1-2-3vs4-5-6St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
30Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-3-4vs2-5-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
31Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons2-3-4vs1-5-6Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
32Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons4-5-6vs1-2-3Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
33Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers1-2-5vs3-4-6Olympia High School BearsOlympia
34Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-2-3vs4-5-6Sharon High School VarsitySharon
35St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack2-3-5vs1-4-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
36Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons3-4-5vs1-2-6Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
37Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers1-2-5vs3-4-6Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
38Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-2-6vs3-4-5Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
39St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack1-2-6vs3-4-5Olympia High School BearsOlympia
40SharonSharon High School Varsity3-4-6vs1-2-5University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
41Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers1-2-3vs4-5-6Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
42Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-3-4vs2-5-6Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
43St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack3-4-5vs1-2-6Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
44SharonSharon High School Varsity2-5-6vs1-3-4Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
45OlympiaOlympia High School Bears2-4-6vs1-3-5University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
Silver 1
46St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack2-3-4vs1-5-6Olympia High School BearsOlympia
47Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons1-2-4vs3-5-6University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
48SharonSharon High School Varsity3-5-6vs1-2-4St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
49OlympiaOlympia High School Bears4-5-6vs1-2-3Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
50U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools Maroons2-5-6vs1-3-4St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
51SharonSharon High School Varsity3-5-6vs1-2-4Olympia High School BearsOlympia
52Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons1-3-5vs2-4-6St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
53U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools Maroons1-3-5vs2-4-6Sharon High School VarsitySharon
54OlympiaOlympia High School Bears1-3-6vs2-4-5University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
55Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons1-2-4vs3-5-6Sharon High School VarsitySharon
Gold 1
56Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves1-2-3vs4-5-6Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
57Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers2-3-5vs1-4-6Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
58Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs4-5-6vs1-2-3Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
59Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks1-4-5vs2-3-6Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
60Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons2-3-5vs1-4-6Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
61Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs1-2-5vs3-4-6Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
62Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers3-5-6vs1-2-4Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
63Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons3-4-6vs1-2-5Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
64Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks3-4-5vs1-2-6Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
65Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers3-4-6vs1-2-5Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
Sail off
66Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers2-3-4vs1-5-6Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy