National Invitational Tournament (NIT)

Round 1

#Team 1SailsSailsTeam 2
Flight 1 (Round 1)
1Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves123vs456Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
2St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack789vs101112Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
3SharonSharon High School Varsity131415vs161718Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
Flight 2
4OlympiaOlympia High School Bears123vs456Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks789vs101112University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
6St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack131415vs161718Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
Flight 3
7SharonSharon High School Varsity123vs456Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
8OlympiaOlympia High School Bears789vs101112Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks131415vs161718Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
Flight 4
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs123vs456University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
11SharonSharon High School Varsity789vs101112St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
12OlympiaOlympia High School Bears131415vs161718Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
Flight 5
13Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks123vs456Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
14Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs789vs101112Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
15Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons131415vs161718University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
Flight 6
16OlympiaOlympia High School Bears123vs456Sharon High School VarsitySharon
17Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks789vs101112St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
18Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs131415vs161718Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
Flight 7
19Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons123vs456Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
20Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons789vs101112University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
21Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks131415vs161718Olympia High School BearsOlympia
Flight 8
22Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs123vs456Sharon High School VarsitySharon
23Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons789vs101112St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
24Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons131415vs161718Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
Flight 9
25Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers123vs456University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
26Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs789vs101112Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
27Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons131415vs161718Olympia High School BearsOlympia
Flight 10
28Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons123vs456Sharon High School VarsitySharon
29Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers789vs101112St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
30Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves131415vs161718University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
Flight 11
31Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons123vs456Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
32Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons789vs101112Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
33Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers131415vs161718Olympia High School BearsOlympia
Flight 12
34Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves123vs456Sharon High School VarsitySharon
35St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack789vs101112University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
36Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons131415vs161718Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
Flight 13
37Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers123vs456Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
38Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves789vs101112Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
39St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack131415vs161718Olympia High School BearsOlympia
Flight 14
40SharonSharon High School Varsity123vs456University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
41Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers789vs101112Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
42Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves131415vs161718Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
Flight 15
43St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack123vs456Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
44SharonSharon High School Varsity789vs101112Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
45OlympiaOlympia High School Bears131415vs161718University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory

Silver 1

#Team 1SailsSailsTeam 2
Flight 1 (Silver 1)
46St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL Wolfpack123vs456Olympia High School BearsOlympia
47Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons131415vs161718University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
48SharonSharon High School Varsity789vs101112St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
Flight 2
49OlympiaOlympia High School Bears123vs456Fairfield Ludlowe High School FalconsFairfield Ludlowe
50U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools Maroons131415vs161718St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
51SharonSharon High School Varsity789vs101112Olympia High School BearsOlympia
Flight 3
52Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons123vs456St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL WolfpackSt. Ignatius (IL)
53U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools Maroons131415vs161718Sharon High School VarsitySharon
54OlympiaOlympia High School Bears789vs101112University of Chicago Laboratory Schools MaroonsU Chicago Laboratory
Flight 4
55Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School Falcons123vs456Sharon High School VarsitySharon

Gold 1

#Team 1SailsSailsTeam 2
Flight 1 (Gold 1)
56Tabor AcademyTabor Academy Seawolves789vs101112Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
57Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers123vs456Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
58Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs131415vs161718Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
Flight 2
59Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks789vs101112Archbishop Spalding CavaliersArchbishop Spalding
60Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons123vs456Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
61Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy Bulldogs131415vs161718Norfolk Collegiate School OaksNorfolk Collegiate
Flight 3
62Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers789vs101112Tabor Academy SeawolvesTabor Academy
63Greens Farms AcademyGreens Farms Academy Dragons123vs456Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy
64Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School Oaks131415vs161718Greens Farms Academy DragonsGreens Farms Academy
Flight 4
65Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers789vs101112Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy

Sail off

#Team 1SailsSailsTeam 2
Flight 1 (Sail off)
66Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding Cavaliers456vs123Norfolk Academy BulldogsNorfolk Academy