SAISA South Points #2 - Varsity

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School12Kyle Bramson '20
RaidersChris Purcell '21
2RiverviewRiverview High School14Lillian Myers '19
VarsityTerra Ehrhart '20
*3Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School24Javier Garcon '211-2,5
Stephan Baker '223-4
RaidersLucas Vianna '211-2
Adam Kaplan '213-5
*4Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School24Elizabeth Shanahan '19
ChargersKarlei Kongsiri '19
5Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School31Bobby Rielly '21
RaidersSam Juskiewicz '201
Michael Morley '222-5
6H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School38Brandon Geller '191-2,5
Sean Toro '193-4
PanthersDominic Canonico '191-2,5
Spencer Brooks '203-4
7Pine View School43James McGirr '20
Pine View VarsityMatthew Mason '19
8Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School45Ella Marsden '20
HurricanesHannah Lane '20
9SarasotaSarasota High School50Will Murray '20
SailorsDan Keim '191-2,5
Luke Johnson '193-4
10St. Petersburg High School56Emily Allen '21
Green DevilsErika Desonie '191-4
Victoria Lescanzo '195
11Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School57Mitchell Callahan '22
Royal LionsBrianna Ross '221-2,5
Antonio Miranda '203-4
12Lakewood High School58Robert Hopkins '21
VarsityTalib Moran '20
13WestminsterWestminster Christian School67Natalia Gagliano '19
WarriorsJoshua Pike '22
14DunedinDunedin High School78Jack Parker '19
VarsityAine Porter '19
15South ForkSouth Fork High School79Griffin Pollis '19
SF BULLDOGSKatelyn Herter '20
16Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School81Frederick DeBiase '20
FalconsDina Coletti '20
17Fort MyersFort Myers High School85Zachary Syska '22
Green WaveAlexandra Dorofeev '21
*18ManateeManatee High School90Nick DeWitt '22
HurricanesMatthew Mackin '21
*19Robinson High School90Jonathan Joyner '19
KnightsNick Joyner '22
20Osceola Fundamental High School91Dana Aljasir '20
VarsityCorinne Graves '20
21Naples High School99Lauren Connell '22
VarsityReagan Wimsatt '22
22Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy100Alexander Barr '191-2,5
Matthew McVey '20 *3-4
ThunderWolvesSummer Scott '201-4
Matthew McVey '20 *5
23Martin CountyMartin County High School101Kathryn Thorsen '21
TigersCameron Lott '20
24Braden RiverBraden River High School108Mason Sullivan '22
PiratesMateo Lewis '20
25Vero Beach High School112Nita Holloway '20
Vero BeachNo show
26MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School123Nicholas Stange '20
PanthersGrace Lamb '201-4
Gabriel Yrjola '225
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.