2021 Sea Otter SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1The UrbanThe Urban School33Tucker Lamoreux '23
BluesStella Reynaga '24
2The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco37Cody Lamoreux '23
Breakers 1Julia Middelton '231-2,7-8
Kearney Spillane '243-6
3AcalanesAcalanes High School38Brendan Connelly '23
DonsKaivo Kadai '25
4Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools40Sebastian Green '22
CubsHayden Walheim '23
5Santa Monica High School45
Vikings
6Pacific Palisades Charter High School67mika sternberg '23
Pacific Palisades ChHarry Bryan '24
7Mira CostaMira Costa High School69Jack Bradley '23
Mustangs 1Emma Bradley '25
8LoyolaLoyola High School83Carsten Zieger '24 *1-8
VarsityKenneth Funsten '22 *1-8
9Sato Academy of MathSato Academy of Mathematics and Science98Preston Woodworth '23
DragonsJessica Green '25
10CarmelCarmel High School102Dante Fiala '22
PadresMerielle Flagg '25
11San DomenicoSan Domenico High School104Evie Littler '24
PanthersRafael Sanchez '221-2,7-8
Dashiell Fairborn '223-4,9-10
Nina Polyakova '225-6,11-12
12Mater DeiMater Dei High School105Walter McFarland '251-8
MONARCHSElizabeth Struve '241-8
13RedwoodRedwood High School114Hannah Sellers '221-8
GiantsKatherine Norris '221-8
14StevensonStevenson School117Ryder Weston '23
PiratesHarry Marquess '251-4
Alden Sherrill '245-6
*15InternationalInternational HS - SF120Julien Prefot '221-6
Eleanor Meyer '237-8
JaguarsRikhard Vatuen '241-2,5-8
Eleanor Meyer '233-4
*16TamalpaisTamalpais High School120Omar Alami '251-2,5-6
Annika Burns '233-4
Red Tailed HawksAnnika Burns '231-2
Lukas Plotts '243-6
17Pacific Collegiate School123Casey Strattan '231-7
Garrett Koontz '258
VarsityJack Silvey '25 *1-6
Garrett Koontz '257
Casey Strattan '238
**18The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco129Caspar Lenz Anderson '24
Breakers 2Emma Yashinsky '23
**19Menlo-Atherton129Dominic Lin '25
VarsityAlex Wullschleger '26
20SF University HSSan Francisco University High School131Arthur Serra '23
Red Devilstristan de Halleux '25 *
21Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride136Tristan Feves '22
WolfpackRylan Hollmeier '25
22Mira CostaMira Costa High School146Lili Brennan '25
Mustangs 2Ruby Wright '24
23St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco161Beckett Shinn '22
WildcatsMiles White '221-6
Audrey Whitney '227-8
24Design TechDesign Tech High School173Melanie Magnani '23
d.tech 1Perry McHale '241-2,5-6,9-10
Emily Hong '243-4,7-8,11-12
25CarlmontCarlmont189Anna Stolyarova '25
The ScotsElla Duarte '22
26MiramonteMiramonte High School193Austin Teodorovic '24
MatadorsLiam Lowell '24
27Design TechDesign Tech High School201Aleksandar Abrams '23
d.tech 2John Nix '251-2,5-6,9-10
Claire Malykin '233-4,7-8,11-12
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (6) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.