2021 Sea Otter SILVER

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Acalanes High SchoolDonsA3Brendan Connelly '23Kaivo Kadai '25
B10Molly Connelly '26Simon Rose '241-4
Liam Hearn '245-15
ReservesLayla Kronberg '24
CarlmontThe ScotsA25Anna Stolyarova '25Ella Duarte '22
B20Daniil Gurenkov '26Ward Brouwer '24
Carmel High SchoolPadresA10Dante Fiala '22Merielle Flagg '25
B19
Convent and Stuart Hall High SchoolsCubsA4Sebastian Green '22Hayden Walheim '23
B27Audrey Roomian '23Natalie Tonkovich '24
Design Tech High Schoold.tech 1A24Melanie Magnani '23Perry McHale '241-2,5-6,9-10
Emily Hong '243-4,7-8,11-12
B13Max McReynolds '23Nathan Friedman '23
Design Tech High Schoold.tech 2A27Aleksandar Abrams '23John Nix '251-2,5-6,9-10
Claire Malykin '233-4,7-8,11-12
B23Benjamin Herman '24Linnea Furlan '231-2,5-6,9-10
Will Kizer '253-4,7-8,11-12
Ernest J. McBrideWolfpackA21Tristan Feves '22Rylan Hollmeier '25
B22Isaac Sweeney '22Liam Williams '22
International HS - SFJaguarsA15Julien Prefot '221-6Rikhard Vatuen '241-2,5-8
Eleanor Meyer '237-8Eleanor Meyer '233-4
B17Alexander Kasolas '221-2,5-8Brady Moore '231-6
Charlie Kontrabecki '233-4Charlie Kontrabecki '237-8
Loyola High SchoolVarsityA8Carsten Zieger '24 *1-8Kenneth Funsten '22 *1-8
B4Ted Sherman '23 *1-8William Roberts '24 *1-8
Mater Dei High SchoolMONARCHSA12Walter McFarland '251-8Elizabeth Struve '241-8
B3Tate Oyler '251-8Morgan Williams '221-2,7-8
Brady Kennedy '253-4
Hampton Tester '255-6
Menlo-AthertonVarsityA19Dominic Lin '25Alex Wullschleger '26
B26Ameera Hoodbhoy '23Sharanya Nemane '24
Mira Costa High SchoolMustangs 1A7Jack Bradley '23Emma Bradley '25
B15Kieran Lyons '22Dawson Wong '23
Mira Costa High SchoolMustangs 2A22Lili Brennan '25Ruby Wright '24
B21Gabe Hasen '25Parker Johnson '24
Miramonte High SchoolMatadorsA26Austin Teodorovic '24Liam Lowell '24
B24Devin Stuffmann '26Marco Parramon '261-7
Gianluca Gasparini '248-15
Pacific Collegiate SchoolVarsityA17Casey Strattan '231-7Jack Silvey '25 *1-6
Garrett Koontz '258Garrett Koontz '257
Casey Strattan '238
B14Amanda Turner '231-5Garrett Koontz '251-4
Spencer Koontz '246-8Spencer Koontz '245
Amanda Turner '236-8
Pacific Palisades Charter High SchoolPacific Palisades ChA6mika sternberg '23Harry Bryan '24
B2Wills Stratton '25Matthew Commons '24
Redwood High SchoolGiantsA13Hannah Sellers '221-8Katherine Norris '221-8
B11Reid Willens '221-8Elsa Hasbrook '231-8
San Domenico High SchoolPanthersA11Evie Littler '24Rafael Sanchez '221-2,7-8
Dashiell Fairborn '223-4,9-10
Nina Polyakova '225-6,11-12
B16Anton Gavrilov '221-4Dylan Song '221-2,7-8
Owen Chan '225-6Filipe Engelhardt '223-6
San Francisco University High SchoolRed DevilsA20Arthur Serra '23tristan de Halleux '25 *
B9Alice Newmeyer '25Andrew James '25
Santa Monica High SchoolVikingsA5
B5
Sato Academy of Mathematics and ScienceDragonsA9Preston Woodworth '23Jessica Green '25
B1Alex Lech '24Nick Lech '26
St. Ignatius College Prep - San FranciscoWildcatsA23Beckett Shinn '22Miles White '221-6
Audrey Whitney '227-8
B7Marina Priskich '22Audrey Whitney '221-4
Sam Wu '225-8
ReservesWill Devine '22
Stevenson SchoolPiratesA14Ryder Weston '23Harry Marquess '251-4
Alden Sherrill '245-6
B18Chris Walter '231-4Sadie Marinerstein '241-2,7-8
Max McCormick '245-6Quinn Karm '233-4
Luc DuPreez '237-8Eland Macleod '255-6
Tamalpais High SchoolRed Tailed HawksA16Omar Alami '251-2,5-6Annika Burns '231-2
Annika Burns '233-4Lukas Plotts '243-6
B8Ian Somerville '22Alyssa Barkus '221-2
Jason Lester '243-4
Charlie Winstead '245-6
The Bay School of San FranciscoBreakers 1A2Cody Lamoreux '23Julia Middelton '231-2,7-8
Kearney Spillane '243-6
B6Amanda Yolles '22Maya Urfer '25
The Bay School of San FranciscoBreakers 2A18Caspar Lenz Anderson '24Emma Yashinsky '23
B25Cayden Bauer '221-2,5-8Sophia Edwards '231-2
Sophia Edwards '233-4Ella Andrzejek '253-8
The Urban SchoolBluesA1Tucker Lamoreux '23Stella Reynaga '24
B12Isabelle Lawson '23Zach Gordon '241-2,5-6
Oliver Yeaman '243-4,7-8