Gordon Cornwell Memorial Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
*1Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School22Eric Brieden '241-10
PlaidCharlie Gmeiner '231-10
*2BathBath High School22Clayton DeBruyn '261-121
Fighting Bees MIXEDJohn Streit '281-122
3Spring LakeSpring Lake High School27Jack Hubbard '251-2,5-6
Charlie Vink '273-43
RedParker Bonney '271-2,5-6
Jeremy Selleck '273-43
4Grand Rapids ChristiGrand Rapids Christian High School36Grayson Sikkema '273
GRC-FHE MixedBrycen Clark '273
5Spring LakeSpring Lake High School39Max Eggery '261-10
Grey MixedAni Hough '241-10
6Grand HavenGrand Haven High School40Gavin Yonker '241-10
GH Blue MixedKari Taylor '251-10
7Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central41Grant Miller '231-12
TCC Varsity BlackCamille Coffin '261-12
8St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City43Tyler Winowiecki '231-12
TCSF Varsity BlueSophia Barbas '261-12
9Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central45Jack Baird '251-12
TCC black and goldAndrew Roeder '271-12
10East LansingEast Lansing High School62William Quick-Severin '261-12
East Lansing MIXEDAllison Treanor '261-12
11Mona Shores High School65Lucas Williams '241-104
Mona Shores SailorsBrady Wallace '271-10
12East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids74Titus Storrs '25
EGR Varsity PioneersOlive McGough '27 *
13Black River PublicBlack River Public School76Cameron Bert '261-2,5-85
Kiarra Bracelly '253-4
MixedJonas Pearson '25
14Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School82Charlie Bunn '261-10
White (Mixed)Teddy Gmeiner '271-10
**15Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central88Cameron Keillor '241-126
TCC gold and blackEvan Dockter '271-126
**16Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central88Holden Trapp '271-12
TCC MixedMosie Weir '261-12
17Traverse City WestTraverse City West96Brady Mohr '261-12
TCW Varsity GreenNicholas Schneider '271-12
18St. JosephSt. Joseph High School97Colton Dubuque '251-12
BearsDylan Browning '251-12
19Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central98Simon Hegg '251-12
TCC Varsity GoldFrannie Harbold '271-127
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (6) finishes
1East Lansing sailor
2Traverse City Centra sailor
3Grand Haven sailor
4Spring Lake sailor
5Zeeland West sailor
6Traverse City West sailor
7St. Francis Travers sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.