MISSA

Season history for Fall 2018

NameHostTypeScoringDateStatus
Lakewood/Osceola Fundamental/Shorecrest Prep/St. PetersburgNational Championship1 DivisionOfficial
Southern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Southern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Southern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Southern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Columbia Sailing SchoolDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
College of CharlestonPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
US Naval AcademyNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Spring LakePromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
The Station ClevelandPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Lake ForestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Yacht ClubNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Mahtomedi/Mounds Park Academy/Mounds View/White Bear LakeIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
NASA Space ForcePromotional1 DivisionOfficial
Columbia Sailing SchoolIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Francis Parker/Point Loma/The Bishop'sNational Invitational2 DivisionsPending
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Cornwell Sailing Center, Hull ParkPromotionalCombinedOfficial
Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
PLSSDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
The Station ClevelandDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-DistrictTeamOfficial
Hoover Sailing ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District1 DivisionOfficial
River Falls/StillwaterIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Grand Travese Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Chicago Yacht ClubDistrict Championship1 DivisionOfficial
New Albany/Olentangy/Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy Orange/Thomas Worthington/Westerville Central/Westerville North/Westerville SouthIn-District1 DivisionOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Culver AcademiesIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Bloomington Jefferso/Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
The StationIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Bay/Campus International/Magnificat/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-League1 DivisionOfficial
St. JosephPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
The Station ClevelandIn-League1 DivisionOfficial
Arrowhead/OconomowocPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Edina/Southwest Senior/WashburnState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Edina/Southwest Senior/WashburnState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Bay/Campus International/Magnificat/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Hoover Sailing ClubIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial