MISSA

Season history for Spring 2019

NameHostTypeScoringDateStatus
Edina/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Sail MaineNational ChampionshipTeamOfficial
Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - MState Championship1 DivisionOfficial
Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - MState Championship1 DivisionOfficial
The StationNational InvitationalTeamOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
GPYCPromotionalTeamOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-DistrictTeamOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
The Historic Coast Guard StationPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCPromotionalTeamOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Chicago Yacht Club BelmontIn-League1 DivisionOfficial
BroadneckNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Pewaukee Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Sail Sand PointNational Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Brother Rice (MI)Promotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Chicago Yacht Club BelmontDistrict ChampionshipTeamOfficial
Chicago Yacht Club BelmontDistrict ChampionshipTeamOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestPromotionalTeamOfficial
Bloomington Jefferso/Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict ChampionshipTeamOfficial
Bay/Campus International/Lakewood (OH)/Magnificat/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)Promotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
New Albany/Olentangy Berlin HS/Olentangy/Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy Orange/Thomas Worthington/Westerville North/Westerville SouthPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Lake ForestPromotional1 DivisionOfficial
White Bear Lake Sailing SchoolIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
New Albany/Olentangy/Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy Orange/Thomas Worthington/Westerville North/Westerville SouthState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Chicago Yacht Club BelmontDistrict Champ QualifierTeamOfficial
GPYCDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
GPYCDistrict Champ QualifierTeamOfficial
Historic Coast Guard StationIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Historic Coast Guard StationIn-District1 DivisionOfficial
Brother Rice (IL)/Fenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/Trinity/U Chicago Laboratory/Whitney YoungLeague Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Glenbrook South/Lake Forest Academy/Lake Forest/StevensonPromotionalTeamPending
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District1 DivisionOfficial
Oak HarborDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 DivisionOfficial
Sail Sand PointPromotionalCombinedOfficial
Christchurch SchoolPromotional2 DivisionsPending
Central KitsapIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial