MISSA

Season history for Spring 2017

NameHostTypeScoringDateStatus
Edina/Southwest Senior/WashburnState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Old Dominion UniversityNational ChampionshipTeamOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState Championship1 DivisionOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState Championship1 DivisionOfficial
Indian Harbor YCNational InvitationalTeamOfficial
MinnetonkaPromotionalTeamOfficial
MinnetonkaPromotionalTeamOfficial
Brother Rice - MIPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegPromotional1 DivisionOfficial
Detroit Country DayPromotionalTeamOfficial
Arrowhead/OconomowocPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
MIT Sailing PavilionNational Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Annapolis Yacht Club and Severn Sailing AssociationNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Edina/Southwest Senior/WashburnIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Cranbrook KingswoodDistrict Tournament2 DivisionsOfficial
Macatawa Bay Junior AssociationPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
MinnetonkaDistrict ChampionshipTeamOfficial
WBSSIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy Orange/Thomas WorthingtonDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/WayzataDistrict Champ QualifierTeamOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegLeague ChampionshipTeamOfficial
Spring Lake Yacht ClubPromotionalTeamOfficial
Olentangy LibertyDistrict Champ QualifierTeamOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCPromotionalTeamPending
White Bear Sailing SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Detroit Country DayPromotionalTeamOfficial
Hudson/StillwaterIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Lake ForestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Columbia Yacht Cub-Chicago, ILIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial